Preschool

MS. AYSEL IMAMKULIEVA
Nursery Teacher

MS. ESTER VIGUER
Nursery Assistant

MS. PAULA GOOLD
PK1 Blue Teacher

MS. ELENA FERRER
PK1 Blue Assistant

MS. MELANIE TERRIZANO
PK1 White Teacher

MS. VICKY SAUS
PK1 White Assistant

MS. CRISTINA ALABAU
PK2 Blue Teacher

MS. AMPARO SAUS
PK2 Blue Assistant

MR. SAMUEL BREMEN
PK2 White Teacher

MS. OLGA VOLOHOVA
PK2 White Assistant

MS. CELIA SANZ
PK2 Silver Teacher

MS. ELENA SUBIES
PK2 Silver Assistant

MS. ALYSSA MARTINEZ
Kinder Blue Teacher

MS. CRISTINA ZAPATERO
Kinder Blue Assistant

MS. LAURA RAINEY
Kinder White Teacher

MS. CARMEN SOLÍS
Kinder White Assistant

MS. LAUREN GUERRA
Kinder Silver Teacher

MS. MIRIAM BLASCO
Kinder Silver Assistant

MS. MARIBEL FLOX
Spanish Teacher. Literacy teacher

MS. MILA CASALVÁZQUEZ
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. ASUNCIÓN BARRACHINA
Spanish Teacher

MR. ÁLVARO PÉREZ
Physical Education Teacher

 

 

MS. CECILIA CALVELO
Music Teacher

MR. RICHARD ALBIÑANA
Counselor

 

 

MS. MERCEDES ORTIZ
Preschool Assistant

MS. NEREA GALÁN
Preschool Assistant

MS. TERESA SERRANO
Preschool Assistant

Elementary School

MS. ROSEMARIE LIMA
Grade 1 Blue Teacher

 

MR. RAÚL GÓMEZ
Grade 1 Blue Assistant

MS. CATHERINE WATKINS
Grade 1 White Teacher

MR. VICENTE ORERO
Grade 1 White Assistant

MS. MARÍA ELENA MIJALIOS
Grade 1 Silver Teacher

MS. ANA GARCÍA
Grade 1 Silver Assistant

MS. ESCARLATA CASAS
Grade 2 Silver Blue

 

 

MS. HELENA SENENT
Grade 2 Blue Assistant

MS. SORAYA VITORINO
Grade 2 White Teacher

MS. LAURA CONTELLES
Grade 2 White Assistant

MS. SOFÍA SOUCASE
Grade 2 Silver Teacher

MR. JAVIER ESTELLÉS
Grade 2 Silver Assistant

MS. NAOMI ZIMMERMAN
Grade 3 Blue Teacher

MS. ROCÍO BELTRE
Grade 3 Blue Assistant

MS. AMANDA CRESPO
Grade 3 White Teacher

MR. GABRIEL FERNÁNDEZ
Grade 3 White Assistant

MS. MÓNICA TERRADES
Grade 3 Silver Teacher

MS. MARTINA FERNÁNDEZ
Grade 3 Silver Assistant

MS. ABIGAIL RAMIREZ
Grade 4 Blue Teacher

MS. CHRISTINE PERKINS
Grade 4 White Teacher

MS. MEGAN ROSE
Grade 4 Silver Teacher

MS. EMILY CORRIGAN
Grade 5 Blue Teacher

MS. PAIGE PRIMOVIC
Grade 5 White Teacher

MS. NATALIE MARTIN
Grade 5 Silver Teacher

MS. GEMA SORIA
Assistant for Grades 4 – 5

MS. ALICIA HERNÁNDEZ
Assistant for Grades 4 – 5

MS. JAVIER PERRUCA
Assistant for Grades 4 – 5

MS. MILA CASALVÁZQUEZ
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. ASUNCIÓN BARRACHINA
Spanish Teacher

MS. JÚLIA DOMÍNGUEZ
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. MARIBEL FLOX
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. MARTA GONZÁLEZ
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. CECILIA CALVELO
Music Teacher (Grades 1 – 3)

MS. DÁMARIS ORTIZ
Music Teacher (Grades 4 and 5)

MR. ÁLVARO PÉREZ
Physical Education Teacher

 

 

MS. ANA ARJONA
Spanish as Additional Language (SAL) Teacher

MR. RICHARD ALBIÑANA
Counselor (Grades 1 – 3)

 

 

DR. MARIA LLANOS ALONSO
Counselor (Grades 4 – 5)

Middle School and High School

DR. MARÍA LLANOS ALONSO
Guidance Counselor (Grades 6 – 8)

JORDI BALLESTER
Physical Education Teacher

 

 

MS. EUGÈNIA BAYARRI
Spanish, Valencian Language and SSL Teacher

MR. MATÍAS BENLLOCH
Chemistry Teacher. High School Assistant Principal

MS. AMANDA BIRD
Curriculum Coordinator and English Teacher

MR. MARC BOYER
TOK (Theory of Knowledge) and Social Studies Teacher

MR. ALEX CAAMAÑO
Librarian. IB Extended Essay Coordinator

MS. ISABEL CASTRO
IB Physics Teacher. Middle School Assistant Principal

MS. VERÓNICA CINOSI
Guidance and College Counselor (Grades 9 – 12)

MS. Mª VICENTA CORELL
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

DR. RUT EXPOSITOR
Social Studies and Economics Teacher

MS. IDA FARKAS
German Teacher

MR. JOSEP VICENT FRECHINA
Physics Teacher. High School Principal and IB Diploma Coordinator

MS. AMPARO GARCÍA
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MS. ANA GARCÍA
Math and Life Science Teacher

DR. IRMA GARCÍA
Biology Teacher

MS. CHRISTINA GEORGIOU
Art Teacher

MS. LUCÍA GÓMEZ
Spanish Technical Director and Spanish Teacher

MR. MICHAEL GRAHAM
English Teacher

MS. CRISTINA JOFRE
History Teacher

MS. PAULA JOVER
Social Studies and Art History Teacher

MR. JUAN MANUEL JULIÁ
Spanish Teacher

MS. KYLE ANNE KIRALY
English Teacher

MR. STEVE LAW
Math Teacher

MR. ERAN LEVIN
Math Teacher

MR. ROBERT MACLARTY
Science Teacher

MS. EMPAR MARGAIX
Spanish, Valencian Language and History Teacher

MS. ELENA MARTÍ
French Teacher

MS. MARGOT MASINA
Technical Drawing and Math Teacher

MS. LORNA ANNE MCDEVITT
English Teacher

MR. MIKE MELIN
Chemistry and Environmental Systems Teacher

MR. CAMILO MONTENEGRO
Innovation and Technology Coordinator, Digital Entrepreneurship Teacher

MR. MARIO MUÑOZ
Math Teacher

MS. CAROLINA NONAY
Physics and Biology Teacher

MR. ANDY OJELADE
Physical Education Teacher. Athletic Director

MS. DÁMARIS ORTIZ
Music Teacher (Grades 6 – 8)

MS. JACKIE PAARHUIS
MSA Internal Coordinator

MS. KRYSTAL PETERS
English Teacher

MS. SOFÍA SÁNCHEZ
French Teacher

MS. BOZENA SCHMIDT
German Teacher

MS. GINA SMITH
Social Studies Teacher

MR. JOHN STAPLETON
Math and Social Studies Teacher

MS. RHONA STAPLETON
Library Assistant

Academics and Operational Areas

Spanish Department

MS. LUCÍA GÓMEZ
Spanish Technical Director


Admissions

MS. FELICITAS BERAZAY
Admissions Director


Learning Support

MS. BETHANN KORNOBIS
Literacy Coach

 

 

MS. CELIA CAMPOS

Learning Support Specialist


Financial Office

MS. YOLANDA BARBERÁ
Human Resources

MR. ALFREDO QUEROL
Operations Manager

MS. AMPARO CASTELLAR
Business Office Assistant

MS. CARMEN JAVIER
Purchasing Manager


School Office

MS. ELENA GÓMEZ
Executive Assistant

MS. SUSAN HAYNES
Middle School and High School Secretary

MS. LIBRADA LÓPEZ
Preschool and Elementary School Secretary

MS. MARZIA RICCIARDI
Reception Desk and Transportation Service

IT Office

MR. CAMILO MONTENEGRO
IT Coordinator

MR. ENRIQUE DE APELLÁNIZ
IT Systems Manager

MR. JOSÉ ANTONIO GARCÍA
IT Technician


Communications

MR. CARLOS MINUESA
Communications Coordinator

 

 


School Community

MR. MARC D. BOYER
Community Activities Coordinator and High School Teacher

Infirmary

MS. INMA REQUENA
School Nurse

MS. JORGELINA BRUNO
School Nurse


Athletic Department

MR. ANDY OJELADE
Athletics Director

 


Maintenance

MR. JOSÉ E. GAYÁN
Maintenance Coordinator

MR. JAVIER ABENZA
Maintenance

MR. RAÚL MÁÑEZ
Maintenance