Support Staff

Spanish Department

MS. FE VALERO
Spanish Technical Director

Admissions

MS. FELICITAS BERAZAY
Admissions Director

Business Office

MS. YOLANDA BARBERÁ
Human Resources

MR. ALFREDO QUEROL
Operations Manager

MS. AMPARO CASTELLAR
Business Office Assistant

MS. CARMEN JAVIER
Purchasing and Excursions Manager

School Office

MS. ELENA GÓMEZ
Executive Assistant

MS. SUSAN HAYNES
Middle School and High School Secretary

MS. LIBRADA LÓPEZ
Preschool and Elementary School Secretary

MS. MARZIA RICCIARDI
Reception and Bus Service Secretary

IT Office

MR. CAMILO MONTENEGRO
Innovation and Technology Coordinator

MR. ENRIQUE DE APELLÁNIZ
IT Systems Manager

MR. FRANCISCO VERDÚ
IT Technician

MR. JOSÉ ANTONIO GARCÍA
IT Technician

Communications

MR. CARLOS MINUESA
Communications Coordinator

 

School Community

MR. MARC D. BOYER
Community Activities Coordinator

Athletics

MR. ANDY OJELADE
Athletic Director

MS. ESCARLATA CASAS
Extracurricular Activities Coordinator

 

 

Maintenance

MR. JOSÉ E. GAYÁN
Maintenance Manager

MR. JAVIER ABENZA
Maintenance Team

MR. RAÚL MÁÑEZ
Maintenance Team

Preschool

MS. LAUREN GUERRA
Learning Support Specialist and Preschool Coordinator

MS. KRISTEN BRADFORD
Nursery Teacher

MS. ESTER VIGUER
Nursery Assistant

MS. PAULA GOOLD
PK1 Blue Teacher

MS. ELENA FERRER
PK1 Blue Assistant

MS. SALLY RADFORD
PK1 White Teacher

MS. VICKY SAUS
PK1 White Assistant

MS. CRISTINA ALABAU
PK2 Blue Teacher

MS. AMPARO SAUS
PK2 Blue Assistant

MR. SAMUEL BREMEN
PK2 White Teacher

MS. CARMEN DE SOLÍS
PK2 White Assistant

MS. MICHAELA AVILA
Kinder Blue Teacher

MS. OLGA VOLOHOVA
Kinder Blue Assistant

MS. LAURA RAINEY
Kinder White Teacher

MS. ANABEL SÁNCHEZ
Kinder White Assistant

MS. MARIBEL FLOX
Spanish Teacher (PK1 to Kinder)

MR. ÁLVARO PÉREZ
Physical Education Teacher (Kinder)

MS. CECILIA CALVELO
PK1 – Kinder Music Teacher

MR. RICHARD ALBIÑANA
Counselor

MS. SUSANN PUCCI
Literacy Coach

MS. MERCEDES ORTIZ
Preschool Assistant

MS. NEREA GALÁN
Preschool Assistant

MS. TERESA SERRANO
Preschool Assistant

Elementary School

MS. ROSEMARIE LIMA
Grade 1 Blue Teacher

MS. CATHERINE WATKINS
Grade 1 White Teacher

MS. SOFÍA SOUCASE
Grade 2 Blue Teacher

MS. SORAYA VITORINO
Grade 2 White Teacher

MS. ALYSSA MARTINEZ
Grade 3 Blue Teacher

MS. AMANDA CRESPO
Grade 3 White Teacher

MS. BETHANN KORNOBIS
Grade 4 Blue Teacher

MS. CHRISTINE PERKINS
Grade 4 White Teacher

MS. EMILY CORRIGAN
Grade 5 Blue Teacher

MS. PAIGE PRIMOVIC
Grade 5 White Teacher

MS. MILA CASALVÁZQUEZ
Spanish and Sociales Teacher (Grades 1 – 2)

MS. ASUNCIÓN BARRACHINA
Spanish and Sociales Teacher (Grades 3 – 6)

MS. JÚLIA DOMÍNGUEZ
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher (Grades 3 – 6)

MS. MARIBEL FLOX
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher (Grades 1 – 2)

MS. MARTA GONZÁLEZ
Spanish Teacher (Grade 5 and 6)

MS. CECILIA CALVELO
Grades 1 – 3 Music Teacher

MS. DÁMARIS ORTIZ
Grades 4 and 5 Music Teacher

MR. ÁLVARO PÉREZ
Physical Education Teacher

MS. SUSANN PUCCI
Literacy Support Coach

MS. JULIANNE STALL
English as Additional Language (EAL) Teacher

MS. ANA ARJONA
Spanish as Additional Language (SAL) Teacher

MS. MIRIAM BLASCO
Library Assistant

MR. RICHARD ALBIÑANA
Counselor (Grades 1 – 3)

DR. MARIA LLANOS ALONSO
Counselor (Grades 4 – 5)

MS. CHELO ROIG
Reading Support Teacher

MS. MARÍA ELENA MIJALIOS
Teaching Assistant (Grade 1)

MS. ELIZABETH PARYAG
Teaching Assistant (Grade 2)

Middle School and High School

DR. MARÍA LLANOS ALONSO
Guidance Counselor (Grades 6 – 8)

MS. EMILY BARKER
Visual Arts Teacher

MS. EUGÈNIA BAYARRI
Spanish, Valencian Language and SSL Teacher

MR. MATÍAS BENLLOCH
Chemistry Teacher. High School Assistant Principal

MS. AMANDA BIRD
English Teacher

MR. MARC BOYER
TOK (Theory of Knowledge) and Social Studies Teacher

MR. ALEX CAAMAÑO
Librarian. IB Extended Essay Coordinator

MS. ROSA CARBAJAL
Math Teacher

MS. ISABEL CASTRO
IB Physics Teacher. Middle School Assistant Principal

MS. VERÓNICA CINOSI
Guidance and College Counselor (Grades 9 – 12)

MS. Mª VICENTA CORELL
Spanish and Valencian Language Teacher

MR. MERVIN EYLER
Social Studies Teacher

MR. JOEL DUARTE
Social Studies Teacher

MS. MELISSA DUARTE
English Teacher

MS. IDA FARKAS
German Teacher

MR. JOSEP VICENT FRECHINA
Physics Teacher. High School Principal and IB Diploma Coordinator

MS. ANA GARCÍA
Math and Life Science Teacher

MS. IRMA GARCÍA
Biology Teacher

MS. LUCÍA GÓMEZ
Spanish Teacher

MS. CRISTINA JOFRE
History Teacher

MS. PAULA JOVER
Social Studies and Art History Teacher

MR. JUAN MANUEL JULIÁ
Spanish Teacher

MS. KYLE ANNE KIRALY
English Teacher

MR. BRIAN KOX
Learning Support Specialist

MR. ERAN LEVIN
Math Teacher

MR. ROBERT MACLARTY
Science Teacher

MS. EMPAR MARGAIX
Spanish, Valencian Language and History Teacher

MS. ELENA MARTÍ
French Teacher

MS. MARGOT MASINA
Technical Drawing and Math Teacher

MR. MIKE MELIN
Chemistry and Environmental Systems Teacher

MR. CAMILO MONTENEGRO
Innovation and Technology Coordinator IT Teacher

MR. MARIO MUÑOZ
Math Teacher

MR. JAKE NETHERTON
English Teacher

MS. CAROLINA NONAY
Physics and Biology Teacher

MR. ANDY OJELADE
Physical Education Teacher. Athletic Director

MS. DÁMARIS ORTIZ
Music Teacher (Grades 6 – 8)

MS. JACKIE PAARHUIS
MSA Internal Coordinator

MS. SOFÍA SÁNCHEZ
French Teacher

MS. Mª CARMEN SEBASTIÁ
Science Lab Technician

MS. BOZENA SCHMIDT
German Teacher

MR. JOHN STAPLETON
Math and Social Studies Teacher

MS. RHONA STAPLETON
Library Assistant

MS. FE VALERO
Spanish Teacher and Spanish Technical Director