Preschool

MS. LAUREN GUERRA
Learning Support Specialist and Preschool Coordinator

MS. PAIGE CORONA
Nursery Teacher

MS. VICKY SAUS
Nursery Assistant

MS. SALLY RADFORD
Pre K1 Teacher

MS. ESTER VIGUER
Pre K1 Assistant

MS. CRISTINA ALABAU
Pre K2 Blue Teacher

MS. CARMEN DE SOLÍS
Pre K2 Blue Assistant

MS. PAULA GOOLD
Pre K2 White Teacher

MS. AMPARO SAUS
Pre K2 White Assistant

MS. NICKY CHAKRAVARTY
Kinder Blue Teacher

MS. MARIA ELENA MIJALIOS
Kinder Blue Assistant

MS. LAURA RAINEY
Kinder White Teacher

MS. OLGA VOLOHOVA
Kinder White Assistant

MS. MARIBEL FLOX
Spanish Teacher

MS. ROSA GUTIÉRREZ
Music Teacher

MS. MERCEDES ORTIZ
Preschool Assistant

MS. CRISTINA SAN RAFAEL
Preschool Assistant

MS. TERESA SERRANO
Preschool Assistant

Elementary

MS. ROSEMARIE LIMA
Grade 1 Blue Teacher

MS. SARAH SADLER
Grade 1 White Teacher

MS. KRISTIN BLAIN
Grade 2 Blue Teacher

MS. SORAYA VITORINO
Grade 2 White Teacher

MS. CHELO ROIG
Grade 3 Blue Teacher

MS. AMANDA CRESPO
Grade 3 White Teacher

MS. BETHANN KORNOBIS
Grade 4 Blue Teacher

MS. CHRISTINE PERKINS
Grade 4 White Teacher

MS. KELSEY SCHUNTER
Grade 5 Blue Teacher

MS. MARY CASS
Grade 5 White Teacher

MS. MILA CASALVÁZQUEZ
Spanish and Sociales Teacher. Spanish Department Coordinator

MS. ASUNCIÓN BARRACHINA
Spanish and Social Studies Teacher

MS. MARTA GONZÁLEZ
Spanish Teacher

MS. JÚLIA DOMÍNGUEZ
Spanish and Valenciano Teacher

MS. RUTH JESSOP
Reading Support Teacher

MS. JULIANNE STALL
Language Arts Coordinator (3th to 5th Grades) and ESL Teacher

MS. ANA ARJONA
SSL Teacher

MR. MIGUEL POMPA
P.E. Teacher

MS. LEAH ROBLIN
Music Teacher (5th and 6th grade)

MS. ROSA GUTIÉRREZ
Music Teacher (1st to 4th grade)

DR. MS. MARIA LLANOS ALONSO
Guidance Counselor

MS. JANELLE BARENTHIN
Literacy Support PS – Gr. 1 & 2

MS. MIRIAM BLASCO
Library Assistant

MS. ELIZABETH PARYAG
Elementary Assistant

MS. ANABEL SÁNCHEZ
Elementary Assistant

High School

MS. MARIA LLANOS ALONSO
Guidance Counselor (Grades 6th – 8th)

MS. EUGENIA BAYARRI
Literature, Spanish and SSL (Spanish as Second Language) Teacher

MR. MATIAS BENLLOCH
Chemistry Teacher

MS. AMANDA BIRD
English Teacher

MR. MARC BOYER
TOK (Theory of Knowledge) Social Studies Teacher. Comunity Activities Coordinator

MR. ALEX CAAMAÑO
Librarian

MS. ISABEL CASTRO
Science (8th grade) and Physics (IB) Teacher

MS. VERÓNICA CINOSI
Guidance Counselor (Grades 9th to 12th)

MS. Mª VICENTA CORELL
Spanish and Valenciano Teacher

MR. MERVIN EYLER
Geography, IB Economics and Economía de la empresa Teacher

MS. IDA FARKAS
German Teacher

MS. ANA GARCÍA
Math and Life Science Teacher

MS. LUCÍA GÓMEZ
Spanish and Valenciano Teacher

MS. CRISTINA JOFRE
History Teacher

MS. PAULA JOVER
Social Studies and Art History Teacher

MR. BRIAN KOX
Learning Support Coordinator

MR. JUAN MANUEL JULIÁ
Spanish Teacher

MS. KYLE ANNE KIRALY
English Teacher

MR. ERAN LEVIN
Math Teacher

MR. ROBERT MACLARTY
Grade 6.2 Homeroom Teacher

MR. EMPAR MARGAIX
History and Valenciano Teacher

MS. BEATRIZ MARIN
French Teacher

MS. ELENA MARTÍ
French Teacher

MS. MARGOT MASINA
Math Teacher

MR. MIKE MELIN
Biology and Environmental Systems Teacher

MS. MARTA MORENO
German Teacher

MR. MARIO MUÑOZ
Math Teacher

MS. JULIE MURPHY
English Teacher

MS. CAROLINA NONAY
Physics, Chemistry and Biology Teacher

MR. ANDY OJELADE
P.E. Teacher. Athletics Director

MS. JACKIE PAARHUIS
Visual Arts Teacher

MS. LEAH ROBLIN
Music Teacher

MS. SOFÍA SÁNCHEZ
French Teacher

MS. ZAIDETH SARABIA
Science Lab Techinician

MR. ANDRÉS SIGALAT
P.E. Teacher

MR. JOHN STAPLETON
Grade 6.1 Homeroom Teacher

MS. RHONA STAPLETON
Library Assistant

MS. FE VALERO
Spanish Teacher and Spanish Technical Director